83-87 CHURCH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
83-87 CHURCH ST
Mblu
15A/ 145/ / /
Acct#
Owner
OTCO INC
Total Market Value
$350,000
PID
2049
Building Count
2
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,100$105,900$350,000

Owner of Record
OwnerOTCO INC
Co-Owner
Address100 CHURCH ST
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 17308/0280
Sale Date09/11/1995
Instrument1B

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OTCO INC$100 17308/02801B09/11/1995
TSIMNGIANNIS ODISEFS$157,000 17308/02771L09/11/1995
WYNJA MILTON$157,000 17308/02761L09/11/1995
HAUGE PETER S$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 3,000
Replacement Cost: $341,175
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP M94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3220
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,000 3,000
UBMBasement, Unfinished 3,000 0
   6,000 3,000
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 444
Replacement Cost: $50,396
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Restaurant
ModelCommercial
GradeLow Cost
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureIrregular
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseREST/CLUBS
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3260
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 310 310
SPAService Production Area 168 134
   478 444

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR COND1500.00 SF$8,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP M94  
ZoneB1
Neighborhood7000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$105,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$244,100$105,900$350,000
2025$244,100$100,900$345,000
2024$238,000$100,900$338,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps