223-225 CHURCH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
223-225 CHURCH ST
Mblu
15A/ 169/ / /
Acct#
Owner
POISANT JOANNE
Total Market Value
$407,400
PID
2068
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,700$132,700$407,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPOISANT JOANNE
Co-Owner
Address225 CHURCH ST
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9118/0034
Sale Date07/31/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
POISANT JOANNE$0 9118/003407/31/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,870
Replacement Cost: $428,387
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Above Ave
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,308 1,308
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,308 1,308
FATAttic, Finished 1,272 254
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 208 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,272 0
   5,368 2,870

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$9,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY M-01  
ZoneB1
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$132,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$274,700$132,700$407,400
2025$260,600$126,000$386,600
2024$221,300$126,000$347,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps