263 CHURCH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
263 CHURCH ST
Mblu
15A/ 175/ / /
Acct#
Owner
SHARAWARA PETER J
Total Market Value
$615,200
PID
2074
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,000$129,200$615,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSHARAWARA PETER J
Co-Owner
AddressC/O DAVID NIGRO
136 GORE RD
WEBSTER, MA 01570
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate
Book & Page 15882/0304
Sale Date12/17/1993
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHARAWARA PETER J$95,000 15882/03040012/17/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,803
Replacement Cost: $714,713
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$486,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:APT HOUSE
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy5
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:24 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,660 1,660
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,660 1,577
SFBBsmt Fin Above Grade 754 566
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 400 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 754 0
   5,228 3,803

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1110
DescriptionAPT 4-6 UN  
ZoneB2
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$129,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$486,000$129,200$615,200
2025$450,300$122,600$572,900
2024$374,300$122,600$496,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps