890 HILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
890 HILL ST
Mblu
16/ 2/ / /
Acct#
Owner
STAHL FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST 2025
Total Market Value
$446,500
PID
2082
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,500$153,000$446,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAHL FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST 2025
Co-OwnerDONALD W/ELLEN J STAHL, TRUSTEES
Address890 HILL ST
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 72828/0173
Sale Date11/14/2025
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STAHL FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST 2025$100 72828/01731F11/14/2025
STAHL DONALD W/ELLEN J$0 14311/03270006/19/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1840
Living Area: 1,978
Replacement Cost: $360,585
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:Above Ave
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,384 1,384
FHSHalf Story, Finished 616 370
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 448 224
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,064 0
   3,736 1,978

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0006
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$153,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  240.00 S.F.$2,3001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  441.00 S.F.$6,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$293,500$153,000$446,500
2025$278,800$145,500$424,300
2024$237,700$145,500$383,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps