794 HILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
794 HILL ST
Mblu
16/ 10/ / /
Acct#
Owner
VANDERBRUG WAYNE R
Total Market Value
$351,800
PID
2090
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,100$144,700$351,800

Owner of Record
OwnerVANDERBRUG WAYNE R
Co-OwnerPATRICIA A VANDERBRUG
Address794 HILL ST
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 23900/0194
Sale Date04/26/2001
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VANDERBRUG WAYNE R$100 23900/01941F04/26/2001
VANDERBRUG WAYNE R $0 11610/0100 09/12/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 1,373
Replacement Cost: $269,284
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 874 874
TQSThree Quarter Story 624 499
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 650 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   2,492 1,373

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR1
Neighborhood0006
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$144,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  320.00 S.F.$11,4001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  100.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$207,100$144,700$351,800
2025$197,000$137,200$334,200
2024$176,200$137,200$313,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps