748 HILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
748 HILL ST
Mblu
16/ 13/ / /
Acct#
Owner
KOTVAL CHERYL ANNE TE
Total Market Value
$409,200
PID
2092
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,800$165,400$409,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKOTVAL CHERYL ANNE TE
Co-OwnerGEORGE KOTVAL JR TE
Address748 HILL ST
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 52214/0055
Sale Date04/14/2014
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOTVAL CHERYL ANNE TE$1 52214/00551F04/14/2014
KOTVAL CHERYL ANNE$1 52130/02221A03/18/2014
KOTVAL GEORGE JR$0 14062/0351 03/24/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,835
Replacement Cost: $311,132
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Above Ave
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,025 1,025
FUSUpper Story, Finished 810 810
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 16 0
PTOPatio 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 810 0
   3,141 1,835

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0006
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$165,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$243,800$165,400$409,200
2025$238,200$157,400$395,600
2024$218,300$157,400$375,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps