612 HILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
612 HILL ST
Mblu
16/ 23/ / /
Acct#
Owner
DALY JOHN E IV
Total Market Value
$397,700
PID
2098
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,900$158,800$397,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDALY JOHN E IV
Co-Owner
Address612 HILL ST
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 53663/0166
Sale Date04/30/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DALY JOHN E IV$220,000 53663/01660004/30/2015
DANSEREAU DOUGLAS A$138,000 21382/03831A05/11/1999
DANSEREAU DEBORAH ET AL$0 12249/0088 08/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,812
Replacement Cost: $353,305
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
FUSUpper Story, Finished 780 780
FEPPorch, Enclosed 36 0
FGRGarage 1,500 0
PTOPatio 980 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 780 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,032 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 348 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   6,648 1,812

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR1
Neighborhood0006
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$158,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$238,900$158,800$397,700
2025$240,500$151,300$391,800
2024$218,600$151,300$369,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps