128 HEIGHTS OF HILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
128 HEIGHTS OF HILL ST
Mblu
16/ 81/ / /
Acct#
Owner
DIVITTO MICHAEL F
Total Market Value
$699,000
PID
2147
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,200$209,800$699,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDIVITTO MICHAEL F
Co-OwnerSHARON F DIVITTO
Address128 HEIGHTS OF HILL ST
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 13469/0281
Sale Date06/20/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DIVITTO MICHAEL F$0 13469/028106/20/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,712
Replacement Cost: $515,330
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$479,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,480 1,480
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,232 1,232
FGRGarage 572 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
PTOPatio 360 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 840 0
WDKDeck, Wood 132 0
   4,648 2,712

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0008
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$209,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  240.00 S.F.$3,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$489,200$209,800$699,000
2025$478,000$199,800$677,800
2024$438,200$199,800$638,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps