49 HEIGHTS OF HILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 HEIGHTS OF HILL ST
Mblu
16/ 88/ / /
Acct#
Owner
DONATI ALAN
Total Market Value
$668,700
PID
2154
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,100$207,600$668,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDONATI ALAN
Co-Owner CYNTHIA DONATI
Address49 HEIGHTS OF HILL ST
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 21005/0127
Sale Date02/03/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DONATI ALAN$100 21005/01270002/03/1999
DONATI CYNTHIA L$0 13623/0002 09/06/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,752
Replacement Cost: $512,083
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,576 1,576
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,176 1,176
CTHCathedral 312 0
FBMBasement, Finished 756 0
FSPPorch, Screen 195 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 196 0
UGRGarage, Under 536 0
WDKDeck, Wood 291 0
   5,038 2,752

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0008
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$207,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  512.00 S.F.$14,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$461,100$207,600$668,700
2025$450,900$197,800$648,700
2024$408,700$197,800$606,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps