85 HEIGHTS OF HILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
85 HEIGHTS OF HILL ST
Mblu
16/ 94/ / /
Acct#
Owner
WASSENAR FAMILY TRUST-2021
Total Market Value
$717,800
PID
2160
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$509,800$208,000$717,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWASSENAR FAMILY TRUST-2021
Co-OwnerDAVID/DIANE WASSENAR
Address85 HEIGHTS OF HILL ST
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 67051/276
Sale Date02/02/2022
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WASSENAR FAMILY TRUST-2021$100 67051/2761F02/02/2022
WASSENAR DAVID J$100 67051/2611F02/02/2022
WASSENAR FAMILY TRUST-2021$100 66619/2561F11/26/2021
WASSENAR DIANE J$0 13627/02340009/09/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,630
Replacement Cost: $540,865
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$503,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
FUSUpper Story, Finished 864 864
FHSHalf Story, Finished 624 374
FEPPorch, Enclosed 240 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 80 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 864 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
UGRGarage, Under 400 0
WDKDeck, Wood 356 0
   6,308 2,630

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0008
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$208,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$509,800$208,000$717,800
2025$498,100$198,200$696,300
2024$459,300$198,200$657,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps