980 HILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
980 HILL ST
Mblu
17/ 48/ / /
Acct#
Owner
BOMBARA DENNIS
Total Market Value
$348,500
PID
2284
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,900$162,600$348,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBOMBARA DENNIS
Co-OwnerSARA H BOMBARA, TE
Address980 HILL ST
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 67012/8
Sale Date01/26/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOMBARA DENNIS$295,000 67012/80001/26/2022
DESJARDIN DONALD I LE$100 51034'344/00001F06/12/2013
DESJARDIN DONALD$0 10332/0285 04/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,124
Replacement Cost: $251,220
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,124 1,124
FEPPorch, Enclosed 112 0
FGRGarage 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,124 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 84 0
   2,684 1,124

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0006
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$162,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$185,900$162,600$348,500
2025$176,000$154,700$330,700
2024$162,200$154,700$316,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps