1276 HILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1276 HILL ST
Mblu
17/ 91/ / /
Acct#
Owner
PECKHAM C. DARREN
Total Market Value
$405,000
PID
2322
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,600$158,400$405,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPECKHAM C. DARREN
Co-OwnerPECKHAM CHERYL A
Address1276 HILL ST
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 15206/0359
Sale Date05/24/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PECKHAM C. DARREN$0 15206/035905/24/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $327,584
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Above Ave
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FUSUpper Story, Finished 896 896
FEPPorch, Enclosed 160 0
PTOPatio 330 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 896 0
   3,178 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0006
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$158,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  240.00 S.F.$4,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$246,600$158,400$405,000
2025$241,100$150,900$392,000
2024$223,100$150,900$374,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps