1132 HILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1132 HILL ST
Mblu
17/ 96/ / /
Acct#
Owner
OTWOOD INVESTMENT GROUP LLC
Total Market Value
$189,800
PID
2327
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,600$167,200$189,800

Owner of Record
OwnerOTWOOD INVESTMENT GROUP LLC
Co-Owner
Address100 CHURCH ST
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 69404/0153
Sale Date07/19/2023
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OTWOOD INVESTMENT GROUP LLC$100 69404/01531F07/19/2023
ARIS GROUP LLC$93,000 58324/00951H01/16/2018
LANE DOROTHEA L$0 3895/0501 10/01/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1840
Living Area: 1,928
Replacement Cost: $226,373
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$22,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Low Cost
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,069 1,069
FUSUpper Story, Finished 578 578
FHSHalf Story, Finished 468 281
UATAttic, Unfinished 578 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,046 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 255 0
   3,994 1,928

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0006
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.34
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$167,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$22,600$167,200$189,800
2025$22,100$159,200$181,300
2024$20,200$159,200$179,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps