1076 HILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1076 HILL ST
Mblu
17/ 100/ / /
Acct#
Owner
SHENIAN JONATHAN S
Total Market Value
$344,900
PID
2331
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,400$144,500$344,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSHENIAN JONATHAN S
Co-Owner
Address121 FRANKLIN ST
DOUGLAS, MA 01516
Sale Price$355,000
Certificate
Book & Page 72371/0279
Sale Date08/07/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHENIAN JONATHAN S$355,000 72371/02790008/07/2025
JORRITSMA WILLIAM B/FLORENCE A$0 4585/02410007/26/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,476
Replacement Cost: $276,742
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 576
FEPPorch, Enclosed 252 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 70 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 660 0
UGRGarage, Under 240 0
WDKDeck, Wood 12 0
   2,854 1,476

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0006
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$144,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  112.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$200,400$144,500$344,900
2025$189,800$137,100$326,900
2024$165,500$137,100$302,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps