1664 HILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1664 HILL ST
Mblu
18/ 3/ / /
Acct#
Owner
DICK ROBERT S
Total Market Value
$404,000
PID
2367
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,300$164,700$404,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDICK ROBERT S
Co-OwnerKRISTINE D DICK, TE
Address1664 HILL ST
NORTHBRIDGE, MA 01534
Sale Price$256,900
Certificate
Book & Page 43018/0045
Sale Date06/26/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DICK ROBERT S$256,900 43018/00450006/26/2008
LERMOND MARION L$0 4861/0463 06/25/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,448
Replacement Cost: $296,508
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,448 1,448
FBMBasement, Finished 1,228 0
FGRGarage 416 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 220 0
   3,352 1,448

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR1
Neighborhood0006
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$164,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$239,300$164,700$404,000
2025$226,800$156,700$383,500
2024$206,200$156,700$362,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps