2002 HILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2002 HILL ST
Mblu
19/ 6/ / /
Acct#
Owner
HUYSER PAUL DALTON
Total Market Value
$393,700
PID
2576
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,700$144,000$393,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHUYSER PAUL DALTON
Co-OwnerLAURA J HUYSER,TE
Address2002 HILL ST
NORTHBRIDGE, MA 01534
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 61622/0125
Sale Date12/19/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUYSER PAUL DALTON$270,000 61622/01250012/19/2019
HAVILAND TIMOTHY J$208,000 26908/01760007/01/2002
BRANOWICKI CONSTANT S$0 6589/0286 10/16/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,382
Replacement Cost: $283,062
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Above Ave
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FHSHalf Story, Finished 864 518
UBMBasement, Unfinished 576 0
UGRGarage, Under 288 0
WDKDeck, Wood 94 0
   2,686 1,382

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR1
Neighborhood0006
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$144,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  414.00 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$249,700$144,000$393,700
2025$236,800$136,600$373,400
2024$217,600$136,600$354,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps