1956 HILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1956 HILL ST
Mblu
19/ 15/ / /
Acct#
Owner
O'BRIEN MICHAEL J
Total Market Value
$383,700
PID
2585
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,900$144,800$383,700

Owner of Record
OwnerO'BRIEN MICHAEL J
Co-OwnerDEBRA A O'BRIEN
Address1956 HILL ST
NORTHBRIDGE, MA 01534
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 67185/95
Sale Date02/28/2022
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
O'BRIEN MICHAEL J$250,000 67185/951U02/28/2022
YOUNG LAURIE L$100 31944/01381F10/14/2003
YOUNG LAURIE$100 29607/00241F04/08/2003
YOUNG JOHN R$120,000 19152/01250009/09/1997
BAGLEY THOMAS J$0 11368/0366 06/03/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,390
Replacement Cost: $265,579
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,138 1,138
FUSUpper Story, Finished 252 252
UBMBasement, Unfinished 930 0
WDKDeck, Wood 230 0
   2,550 1,390

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR1
Neighborhood0006
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$144,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  540.00 S.F.$13,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$238,900$144,800$383,700
2025$227,200$137,300$364,500
2024$202,100$137,300$339,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps