1756 HILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1756 HILL ST
Mblu
19/ 123/ / /
Acct#
Owner
MARTORANO MICHEIL
Total Market Value
$443,600
PID
2675
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,700$165,900$443,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTORANO MICHEIL
Co-OwnerALYSON J DUNCAN, JT
Address1756 HILL ST
NORTHBRIDGE, MA 01534
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 60928/0039
Sale Date08/23/2019
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTORANO MICHEIL$1 60928/00391F08/23/2019
MARTORANO MICHEIL$335,000 60928/00230008/23/2019
MADDOCKS CHARLES P$250,000 53693/23800005/08/2015
BUGBEE PAUL F$0 5506/0324 06/04/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,190
Replacement Cost: $300,081
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Above Ave
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,190 1,190
UGRGarage, Under 600 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 550 0
WDKDeck, Wood 280 0
   2,620 1,190

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$5,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR1
Neighborhood0006
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$165,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$277,700$165,900$443,600
2025$263,200$157,900$421,100
2024$240,500$157,900$398,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps