1759 PROVIDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1759 PROVIDENCE RD
Mblu
21/ 32/ / /
Acct#
Owner
DEJORDY FAMILY TRUST
Total Market Value
$447,000
PID
2894
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,700$144,300$447,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDEJORDY FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerDEJORDY ROBERT E/ MARY M TRUSTEES
Address1759 PROVIDENCE RD
NORTHBRIDGE, MA 01534
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 69178/234
Sale Date05/25/2023
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEJORDY FAMILY TRUST $100 69178/2341F05/25/2023
DEJORDY ROBERT E$0 8091/02420002/22/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,704
Replacement Cost: $361,659
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Above Ave
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,137 1,137
FHSHalf Story, Finished 945 567
FBMBasement, Finished 459 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 486 0
   3,171 1,704

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$144,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  416.00 S.F.$5,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  288.00 S.F.$1,8001
LNTLEAN-TO  128.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$302,700$144,300$447,000
2025$287,700$137,200$424,900
2024$262,300$137,200$399,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps