1792 PROVIDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1792 PROVIDENCE RD
Mblu
22/ 41/ / /
Acct#
Owner
DINEEN RICHARD M, JR
Total Market Value
$528,100
PID
3285
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,000$147,100$528,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDINEEN RICHARD M, JR
Co-OwnerLEEANN DINEEN, TE
Address1792 PROVIDENCE RD
NORTHBRIDGE, MA 01534
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 46235/0289
Sale Date08/30/2010
Instrument1S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DINEEN RICHARD M, JR$10 46235/02891S08/30/2010
AM TRUST BANK$263,000 44353/03461L06/02/2009
BARNICLE JAMES, JR$360,000 39279/01940006/29/2006
BROOKS HERBERT BRIAN$210,000 22628/02610005/26/2000
CLAXTON RAILFORD L$0 12208/0203UNKQ07/11/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,960
Replacement Cost: $514,304
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Ave/Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,480 1,480
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,480 1,480
CRLCrawl Space 256 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,104 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 140 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 120 0
   4,580 2,960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$10,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$147,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3METAL  64.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$381,000$147,100$528,100
2025$372,400$140,000$512,400
2024$320,600$140,000$460,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps