1752 PROVIDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1752 PROVIDENCE RD
Mblu
22/ 45/ / /
Acct#
Owner
RATTRAY SCOTT C
Total Market Value
$502,000
PID
3289
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,300$141,700$502,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRATTRAY SCOTT C
Co-OwnerLORI A RATTRAY
Address1752 PROVIDENCE RD
NORTHBRIDGE, MA 01534
Sale Price$148,500
Certificate
Book & Page 16800 373/0000
Sale Date12/30/1994
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RATTRAY SCOTT C$148,500 16800 373/00000012/30/1994
KOOPMAN ROBERT E$0 15736/0224 11/05/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,641
Replacement Cost: $370,005
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Ave/Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 825 825
FUSUpper Story, Finished 816 816
FGRGarage 528 0
PTOPatio 390 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
WDKDeck, Wood 290 0
   3,665 1,641

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$141,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$2,6001
WDKWOOD DECK  200.00 SF$3,7001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  312.00 S.F.$3,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$360,300$141,700$502,000
2025$352,200$134,700$486,900
2024$319,500$134,700$454,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps