1880 PROVIDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1880 PROVIDENCE RD
Mblu
22/ 61/ / /
Acct#
Owner
DASILVA ENEIAS MOISES
Total Market Value
$462,800
PID
3305
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,900$145,900$462,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDASILVA ENEIAS MOISES
Co-OwnerLEIDIANA DESOUZA VIEIRA DASILVA, TE
Address1880 PROVIDENCE RD
NORTHBRIDGE, MA 01534
Sale Price$548,000
Certificate497-123
Book & Page 73049/0223
Sale Date01/05/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DASILVA ENEIAS MOISES$548,000497-12373049/02230001/05/2026
KOOPMAN REALTY TRUST$0 8725/01770005/28/1985

Future Owners
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DASILVA ENEIAS MOISES$548,000497-12373049/02230001/05/2026

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 2,029
Replacement Cost: $417,021
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Ave/Good
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,376 1,376
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 653
CTHCathedral 560 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 210 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,088 0
UGRGarage, Under 288 0
   4,338 2,029

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$145,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$316,900$145,900$462,800
2025$300,600$138,800$439,400
2024$279,400$138,800$418,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps