2171 PROVIDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2171 PROVIDENCE RD
Mblu
22A/ 217/ / /
Acct#
Owner
63 WEST MAIN LLC
Total Market Value
$485,700
PID
3501
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,400$122,300$485,700

Owner of Record
Owner63 WEST MAIN LLC
Co-Owner
Address38 HARDWICK ST
BRIGHTON, MA 02135
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 73015/0247
Sale Date12/24/2025
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
63 WEST MAIN LLC$10 73015/02471F12/24/2025
MCEVOY CIARAN$585,000 71313/03530011/19/2024
BELLAL REALTY GROUP LLC$330,000 69082/421O05/01/2023
DEPT OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$1 66615/981L11/24/2021
STANWICH MORTGAGE LOAN TRUST I$281,361 66615/831L11/24/2021

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1810
Living Area: 2,484
Replacement Cost: $472,010
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Flat
ModelResidential
Grade:Above Ave
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Wood Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,656 1,656
BASFirst Floor 828 828
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 780 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 828 0
   4,092 2,484

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
DescriptionTHREE FAM  
ZoneB1
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$122,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$363,400$122,300$485,700
2025$301,900$115,700$417,600
2024$260,300$115,700$376,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps