1700 PROVIDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1700 PROVIDENCE RD
Mblu
23/ 12/ / /
Acct#
Owner
FRANCO INVESTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$558,000
PID
3527
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,400$148,600$558,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANCO INVESTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Address61 COLONIAL RD
MEDFIELD, MA 02052
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 62191/0170
Sale Date04/10/2020
Instrument1B

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRANCO INVESTMENTS LLC$450,000 62191/01701B04/10/2020
SAWYER VETERINARY ENT. LLC$475,000 41949/03151O10/19/2007
SAWYER VETERINARY ENT. LLC$475,000 41949/03151O10/19/2007
KNOTT JAMES M, SR$250,000 27070/03330007/26/2002
R H BROWN INC$141,000 13942/01630002/04/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 4,100
Replacement Cost: $531,506
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Vet Clinic etc
ModelCommercial
GradeLow Cost
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UsePROF BLDG
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use:3420
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingABOVE AVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height14.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,100 4,100
FEPPorch, Enclosed 50 0
   4,150 4,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3420
DescriptionPROF BLDG  
ZoneB1
Neighborhood5000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$148,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  6800.00 S.F.$10,2001
SGN2DOUBLE SIDED  20.00 S.F.&HGT$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$409,400$148,600$558,000
2025$407,700$141,500$549,200
2024$407,700$141,500$549,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps