1557 PROVIDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1557 PROVIDENCE RD
Mblu
23/ 78/ / /
Acct#
Owner
KING TIMOTHY J
Total Market Value
$361,300
PID
3590
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,500$141,800$361,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKING TIMOTHY J
Co-OwnerJENNA L KING, TE
Address1557 PROVIDENCE RD
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 68185/160
Sale Date09/08/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KING TIMOTHY J$380,000 68185/1600009/08/2022
NIEJADIK AMELIA, LE$100 37980/02211A12/08/2005
NIEJADLIK HENRY J$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $306,977
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,040 624
FEPPorch, Enclosed 130 0
FGRGarage 280 0
PTOPatio 198 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,040 0
   3,728 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$141,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$219,500$141,800$361,300
2025$208,200$134,800$343,000
2024$191,100$134,800$325,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps