1413-15 PROVIDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1413-15 PROVIDENCE RD
Mblu
23/ 118/ / /
Acct#
Owner
86 DOUGLAS ST LLC
Total Market Value
$470,100
PID
3625
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,000$154,100$470,100

Owner of Record
Owner86 DOUGLAS ST LLC
Co-Owner
Address2 1/2 BURDON ST
SUTTON, MA 01590
Sale Price$100
Certificate10-2/748-125
Book & Page 69258/0144
Sale Date06/15/2023
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
86 DOUGLAS ST LLC$10010-2/748-12569258/01441F06/15/2023
ALEMAN-ESPINOSA LEANNE$10 68942/701F03/23/2023
EJOGBE CONTRACTOR LLC$285,000 68140/121O08/29/2022
SPROTT FAMILY TRUST-2008$100 48268/01191F12/14/2011
SPROTT KENNETH J$100 48268/00891F12/14/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,700
Replacement Cost: $465,585
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,320 1,320
FEPPorch, Enclosed 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,320 0
WDKDeck, Wood 60 0
   4,224 2,700

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY M-01  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$154,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  220.00 S.F.$6,9001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  396.00 S.F$11,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$1,2001
FOPOPEN PORCH  288.00 S.F.$7,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$316,000$154,100$470,100
2025$293,800$146,700$440,500
2024$241,800$146,700$388,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps