1399 PROVIDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1399 PROVIDENCE RD
Mblu
23/ 124/ / /
Acct#
Owner
DECAPUA MICHAEL J
Total Market Value
$407,600
PID
3630
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,300$160,300$407,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDECAPUA MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address1399 PROVIDENCE RD
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 50478/0100
Sale Date02/21/2013
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DECAPUA MICHAEL J$100 50478/01001F02/21/2013
1399 PROVIDENCE RD REALTY TRUST$100 21739/02921A08/17/1999
DECAPUA LENA$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,974
Replacement Cost: $357,909
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,014 1,014
FUSUpper Story, Finished 960 960
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
WDKDeck, Wood 54 0
   2,988 1,974

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY M-01  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.53
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$160,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  378.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$247,300$160,300$407,600
2025$229,700$152,700$382,400
2024$211,100$152,700$363,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps