1395 PROVIDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1395 PROVIDENCE RD
Mblu
23/ 129/ / /
Acct#
Owner
MACHADO LEE
Total Market Value
$534,700
PID
3635
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,000$146,700$534,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMACHADO LEE
Co-OwnerSHERI HASHEY, JT
Address1395 PROVIDENCE RD
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 72964/0071
Sale Date12/12/2025
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACHADO LEE$1 72964/00711F12/12/2025
MACHADO LEE$333,000 66000/1051U09/07/2021
CLARY JAMES M III$125 56153/00441A10/18/2016
PAULUS JANET$100 41028/03931A04/23/2007
PAULUS NORMAND A$125,000 17747/03940003/15/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 3,284
Replacement Cost: $493,376
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Above Ave
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,802 1,802
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,482 1,482
FBMBasement, Finished 288 0
FGRGarage 884 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 598 0
WDKDeck, Wood 336 0
   5,390 3,284

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$146,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
WDKWOOD DECK  100.00 SF$3,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$388,000$146,700$534,700
2025$367,600$139,600$507,200
2024$337,800$139,600$477,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps