1066-68 PROVIDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1066-68 PROVIDENCE RD
Mblu
23A/ 13/ / /
Acct#
Owner
POTVIN REALTY TRUST 2025
Total Market Value
$456,700
PID
3685
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,300$152,400$456,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTVIN REALTY TRUST 2025
Co-Owner POTVIN/JENNIFER L/JONATHAN M, TRUSTEES
Address1066-1086 PROVIDENCE RD
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 71838/0079
Sale Date04/09/2025
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POTVIN REALTY TRUST 2025$1 71838/00791F04/09/2025
JAMES R POTVIN 2019 REV TR$1 61107/03441F09/24/2019
JAMES R POTVIN 2019 REV TR$1 61107/03441F09/24/2019
POTVIN JAMES R$55,000 45585/00651A03/23/2010
POTVIN JAMES R$1 37571/00881A10/17/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 2,492
Replacement Cost: $464,181
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Above Ave
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,246 1,246
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,246 1,246
FEPPorch, Enclosed 113 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,246 0
   3,851 2,492

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY M-01  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$152,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  560.00 S.F.$14,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  231.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$304,300$152,400$456,700
2025$282,100$145,200$427,300
2024$236,600$145,200$381,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps