1102 PROVIDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1102 PROVIDENCE RD
Mblu
23A/ 17/ / /
Acct#
Owner
FOSTER W SCOTT
Total Market Value
$331,100
PID
3689
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,500$136,600$331,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFOSTER W SCOTT
Co-OwnerDENISE A FOSTER
Address1102 PROVIDENCE RD
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 23624/0035
Sale Date03/02/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOSTER W SCOTT$135,000 23624/00350003/02/2001
KANE JAMES P$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $256,408
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
FEPPorch, Enclosed 60 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 132 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
   2,160 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$136,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$9,2001
SHD3METAL  48.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$194,500$136,600$331,100
2025$184,600$129,600$314,200
2024$167,300$129,600$296,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps