38 PLUMMER PK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 PLUMMER PK
Mblu
23A/ 33/ / /
Acct#
Owner
PATNODE MILTON E & ESTHER R, TRS
Total Market Value
$441,200
PID
3703
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,500$158,700$441,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPATNODE MILTON E & ESTHER R, TRS
Co-OwnerMILTON E & E R PATNODE IRREVOC TR
Address38 PLUMMER PK
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$100
Certificate123-25
Book & Page 32785/0053
Sale Date02/05/2004
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PATNODE MILTON E & ESTHER R, TRS$100123-2532785/00531F02/05/2004
PATNODE MILTON E$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,716
Replacement Cost: $307,257
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 576
FEPPorch, Enclosed 45 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 25 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,140 0
   3,070 1,716

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0006
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$158,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  576.00 S.F$10,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  384.00 S.F.$1,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  56.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$282,500$158,700$441,200
2025$268,600$151,200$419,800
2024$247,400$151,200$398,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps