44 PLUMMER PK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 PLUMMER PK
Mblu
23A/ 36/ / /
Acct#
Owner
TOWN OF NORTHBRIDGE
Total Market Value
$273,300
PID
3705
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,000$13,300$273,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWN OF NORTHBRIDGE
Co-Owner
AddressPLUMMER PARK
NORTHBRIDGE, MA 01534
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4635/0563
Sale Date01/14/1966
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOWN OF NORTHBRIDGE$0 4635/05630001/14/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code9030
DescriptionMUNICPAL M-00  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$13,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLSSEWER PUMP LIFT STATION  2.00 UNITS$260,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$260,000$13,300$273,300
2025$260,000$12,600$272,600
2024$260,000$12,600$272,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps