54 PLUMMER PK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 PLUMMER PK
Mblu
23A/ 39/ / /
Acct#
Owner
MANYAK RONALD V
Total Market Value
$400,200
PID
3708
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,500$140,700$400,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMANYAK RONALD V
Co-OwnerKATHERINE A MANYAK, TE
Address54 PLUMMER PK
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 44988/0349
Sale Date10/21/2009
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MANYAK RONALD V$100 44988/03491F10/21/2009
MANYAK RONALD V$116,000 18171/03050008/15/1996
DEFOSSE HERBERT F$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,723
Replacement Cost: $293,045
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,723 1,723
FBMBasement, Finished 140 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 734 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   2,789 1,723

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$4,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0006
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$140,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  294.00 S.F.$7,5001
FOPOPEN PORCH  192.00 S.F.$6,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$259,500$140,700$400,200
2025$246,600$133,500$380,100
2024$218,700$133,500$352,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps