61 PLUMMER PK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 PLUMMER PK
Mblu
23A/ 50/ / /
Acct#
Owner
JOYCE MICHAEL P JR
Total Market Value
$468,600
PID
3719
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,400$138,200$468,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJOYCE MICHAEL P JR
Co-OwnerLAURA A JOYCE, TE
Address61 PLUMMER PK
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page 43411/0159
Sale Date10/15/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOYCE MICHAEL P JR$310,000 43411/01590010/15/2008
ARMSTRONG DEBRA A$350,000 35782/03880002/28/2005
GOODWIN DONALD F$108,000 19656/01390002/27/1998
MARSHALL MINNIE E$0  /00101/01/1901

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,148
Replacement Cost: $399,219
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Above Ave
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,186 1,186
FUSUpper Story, Finished 546 546
TQSThree Quarter Story 520 416
FBMBasement, Finished 546 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 120 0
FSPPorch, Screen 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 520 0
UGRGarage, Under 120 0
WDKDeck, Wood 111 0
   3,861 2,148

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$138,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$330,400$138,200$468,600
2025$313,500$131,000$444,500
2024$287,200$131,000$418,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps