33 PLUMMER PK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 PLUMMER PK
Mblu
23A/ 54/ / /
Acct#
Owner
MCHALE STEPHEN J
Total Market Value
$372,100
PID
3723
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,700$145,400$372,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCHALE STEPHEN J
Co-OwnerMICHELLE A MCHALE
Address33 PLUMMER PK
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$179,000
Certificate
Book & Page 25369/0334
Sale Date11/30/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCHALE STEPHEN J$179,000 25369/03340011/30/2001
TROTTIER CHRISTOPHER J$100 21346/00851F05/04/1999
GAREAU MAGGIE M$95,000 19527/00190001/16/1998
GAREAU CHARLES B$100 18611/01321H02/18/1997
GAREAU CHARLES B$0 7011/0374 07/15/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $305,531
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,292 1,292
FHSHalf Story, Finished 780 468
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,292 0
WDKDeck, Wood 21 0
   3,385 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0006
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$145,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  264.00 S.F.$6,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$226,700$145,400$372,100
2025$215,100$137,900$353,000
2024$195,900$137,900$333,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps