15 PLUMMER PK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 PLUMMER PK
Mblu
23A/ 56/ / /
Acct#
Owner
GAHAN JAMES R JR
Total Market Value
$398,400
PID
3725
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,900$142,500$398,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGAHAN JAMES R JR
Co-OwnerAMY B GAHAN
Address15 PLUMMER PK
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 29395/0248
Sale Date03/19/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GAHAN JAMES R JR$265,000 29395/02480003/19/2003
MASSEY JEFFREY M$158,000 23098/03540010/13/2000
JOHNSON ROSE V$100 19818/00381A04/10/1998
JOHNSON ROSE$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,599
Replacement Cost: $296,041
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,106 1,106
TQSThree Quarter Story 616 493
UBMBasement, Unfinished 616 0
WDKDeck, Wood 312 0
   2,650 1,599

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0006
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$142,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  336.00 S.F.$8,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$255,900$142,500$398,400
2025$243,400$135,200$378,600
2024$218,700$135,200$353,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps