40 PLUMMER AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 PLUMMER AV
Mblu
23A/ 70/ / /
Acct#
Owner
HELEN'S VP LLC
Total Market Value
$316,700
PID
3739
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,000$137,700$316,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHELEN'S VP LLC
Co-Owner
Address40 PLUMMER AV
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$432,750
Certificate
Book & Page 64899/0043
Sale Date04/09/2021
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HELEN'S VP LLC$432,750 64899/00431U04/09/2021
ROBBY'S PASSION LLC$325,000 59433/03791C09/21/2018
HAWK'S NEST REALTY TRUST$375,000 42614/01001C03/27/2008
MITCHELL LINDA T$134,400 17742/00490003/13/1996
PLAYERS TAVERN A$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,102
Replacement Cost: $316,141
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Nightclub/Bar
ModelCommercial
GradeBelow Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseREST/CLUBS
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3260
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsABOVE AVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,776 1,776
FBMBasement, Finished 544 326
CANCanopy 244 0
PTOPatio 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 488 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 380 0
   3,576 2,102

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3260
DescriptionREST/CLUBS  
ZoneB3
Neighborhood3000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.36
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$137,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  3000.00 S.F.$4,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$179,000$137,700$316,700
2025$179,000$131,500$310,500
2024$178,900$131,500$310,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps