653 CHURCH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
653 CHURCH ST
Mblu
23A/ 89/ / /
Acct#
Owner
RICH JOSEPH R
Total Market Value
$457,900
PID
3755
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,600$135,300$457,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRICH JOSEPH R
Co-Owner
Address653 CHURCH ST
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$374,900
Certificate
Book & Page 65922/53
Sale Date08/27/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RICH JOSEPH R$374,900 65922/530008/27/2021
GREENBERG PATRICK$340,000 62607/03840006/17/2020
SCHOTANUS MARTIN J$95,000 15882/03041S12/11/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,979
Replacement Cost: $352,143
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,173 1,173
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,008 806
FEPPorch, Enclosed 120 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 219 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
   3,528 1,979

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$135,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  808.00 S.F.$28,8001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  392.00 S.F.$13,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$322,600$135,300$457,900
2025$308,600$128,400$437,000
2024$265,200$128,400$393,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps