639 CHURCH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
639 CHURCH ST
Mblu
23A/ 92/ / /
Acct#
Owner
BRADLEY PATRICK
Total Market Value
$338,000
PID
3757
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,900$127,100$338,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADLEY PATRICK
Co-OwnerEMILY BRADLEY TE
Address639 CHURCH ST
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$365,000
Certificate
Book & Page 69238/0110
Sale Date06/09/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRADLEY PATRICK $365,000 69238/01100006/09/2023
DEVLIN ELIZABETH A$161,000 58634/01600004/09/2018
SAINT THOMAS REALTY TRUST$103,000 58399/00911U02/02/2018
HAGOPIAN PAULINE LE$100 55352/01681F05/20/2016
HAGOPIAN PAULINE$100 51806/02251A12/02/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 900
Replacement Cost: $239,471
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Above Ave
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
FEPPorch, Enclosed 66 0
   966 900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$127,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  288.00 S.F.$7,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$210,900$127,100$338,000
2025$204,500$120,400$324,900
2024$186,600$120,400$307,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps