627 CHURCH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
627 CHURCH ST
Mblu
23A/ 93/ / /
Acct#
Owner
GRAZULIS ANDREW
Total Market Value
$391,400
PID
3758
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,100$138,300$391,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAZULIS ANDREW
Co-OwnerJILL GRAZULIS
Address627 CHURCH ST
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 58085/0279
Sale Date11/22/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRAZULIS ANDREW$260,000 58085/02790011/22/2017
CORMIER PHILIP A$1 18307/00531A10/07/1996
CORMIER PHILIP A$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $334,013
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Above Ave
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
FUSUpper Story, Finished 900 900
FBMBasement, Finished 450 0
FSPPorch, Screen 200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 450 0
UGRGarage, Under 200 0
   3,100 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$138,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  288.00 S.F.$7,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$253,100$138,300$391,400
2025$247,500$131,100$378,600
2024$225,000$131,100$356,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps