1254 PROVIDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1254 PROVIDENCE RD
Mblu
23A/ 128/ / /
Acct#
Owner
MOORE DAVID E
Total Market Value
$379,400
PID
3783
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,500$148,900$379,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE DAVID E
Co-OwnerAMY WILLIAMS, JT
Address1254 PROVIDENCE RD W
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page 47409/0349
Sale Date05/23/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOORE DAVID E$215,000 47409/03490005/23/2011
HICKS MILARD M, LE$100 31003/00861F07/30/2003
HICKS MILLARD M$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 1,885
Replacement Cost: $335,045
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Above Ave
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
TQSThree Quarter Story 896 717
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 125 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 896 0
   3,085 1,885

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$148,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  512.00 S.F.$14,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  98.00 S.F.$9001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  286.00 S.F.$7,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$230,500$148,900$379,400
2025$219,500$141,800$361,300
2024$194,000$141,800$335,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps