50 ROY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 ROY ST
Mblu
23A/ 202/ / /
Acct#
Owner
SALAMI ADRIANA ROSA
Total Market Value
$370,300
PID
3842
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,000$132,300$370,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSALAMI ADRIANA ROSA
Co-OwnerHECTOR VERA, JT
Address50 ROY ST
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$332,500
Certificate
Book & Page 65884/83
Sale Date08/20/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SALAMI ADRIANA ROSA$332,500 65884/830008/20/2021
MELLOR JOHN$100 49998/01461A11/21/2012
MELLOR JOHN, MICHAEL MELLOR &$100 32836/01741F02/13/2004
MELLOR VIVIAN A$0 7534/03341F08/17/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,681
Replacement Cost: $297,494
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 990 990
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 691
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
   2,742 1,681

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$132,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$238,000$132,300$370,300
2025$231,500$125,700$357,200
2024$215,200$125,700$340,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps