347 PROVIDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
347 PROVIDENCE RD
Mblu
24/ 101/ / /
Acct#
Owner
SEAVER GARY D
Total Market Value
$437,000
PID
3943
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,000$156,000$437,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSEAVER GARY D
Co-OwnerDEBRA D SEAVER
Address347 PROVIDENCE RD
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$124,900
Certificate
Book & Page 15963 159/0000
Sale Date01/11/1994
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SEAVER GARY D$124,900 15963 159/00000001/11/1994
ROYER JOSEPH H$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1901
Living Area: 1,677
Replacement Cost: $369,328
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Above Ave
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 461
FEPPorch, Enclosed 468 0
FGRGarage 540 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 76 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,216 0
   4,092 1,677

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$156,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  512.00 S.F.$14,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  49.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$281,000$156,000$437,000
2025$266,900$148,400$415,300
2024$226,700$148,400$375,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps