331 PROVIDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
331 PROVIDENCE RD
Mblu
24/ 103/ / /
Acct#
Owner
NICHOLATOS REVOCABLE FAMILY TRUST
Total Market Value
$426,800
PID
3945
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,600$153,200$426,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNICHOLATOS REVOCABLE FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerNICHOLATOS MATTHEW PETER/RACHEL MARY, TRUSTEES
Address331 PROVIDENCE RD
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 71368/0043
Sale Date12/03/2024
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NICHOLATOS REVOCABLE FAMILY TRUST$1 71368/00431F12/03/2024
NICHOLATOS MATTHEW$280,500 60624/01020006/27/2019
BUTCHER GERALD C$1 33340/03011A04/16/2004
BUTCHER GERALD C$188,900 22956/00040008/31/2000
BORGHESI DENNIS$138,000 17258/03660008/22/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,696
Replacement Cost: $314,014
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,076 1,076
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,034 620
FBMBasement, Finished 352 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
FSPPorch, Screen 252 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 306 0
UGRGarage, Under 418 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 32 0
   3,498 1,696

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR4
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$153,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  800.00 S.F.$22,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$273,600$153,200$426,800
2025$267,000$145,900$412,900
2024$235,900$145,900$381,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps