364 PROVIDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
364 PROVIDENCE RD
Mblu
24/ 106/ / /
Acct#
Owner
MCELREATH FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$546,100
PID
3948
Building Count
2
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,900$144,200$546,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCELREATH FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerMCELREATH JOHN M JR & STACEY TRUSTEES
Address364 PROVIDENCE RD
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 69970/0088
Sale Date12/07/2023
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCELREATH FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST$100 69970/00881F12/07/2023
MCELREATH JOHN/PAMELA$29,900 5484/1510005/02/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,361
Replacement Cost: $247,382
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 804 804
TQSThree Quarter Story 696 557
UBMBasement, Unfinished 804 0
   2,304 1,361
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,937
Replacement Cost: $310,808
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Wood Laminate
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,937 1,937
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 100 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,449 0
WDKDeck, Wood 32 0
   3,518 1,937

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES  
ZoneR4
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$144,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$401,900$144,200$546,100
2025$380,600$137,200$517,800
2024$332,400$137,200$469,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps