36-44 PROVIDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36-44 PROVIDENCE RD
Mblu
24A/ 3/ / /
Acct#
Owner
MENARD PROPERTY HOLDING LLC
Total Market Value
$298,000
PID
4215
Building Count
2
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,400$112,600$298,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMENARD PROPERTY HOLDING LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 579
LINWOOD, MA 01525-0579
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 55878/0168
Sale Date08/29/2016
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MENARD PROPERTY HOLDING LLC$100 55878/01681F08/29/2016
MENARD DONALD L$0 5920/0271 04/16/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,021
Replacement Cost: $151,465
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$83,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Commercial
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCOMM BLDG
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3222
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,021 1,021
CANCanopy 45 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,021 0
   2,087 1,021
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,590
Replacement Cost: $180,113
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Commercial
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM BLDG
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3222
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,590 1,590
CANCanopy 144 0
   1,734 1,590

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3222
DescriptionCOMM BLDG  
ZoneB1
Neighborhood7000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$112,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  2000.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$185,400$112,600$298,000
2025$185,400$107,300$292,700
2024$185,400$107,300$292,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps