146-152 PROVIDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
146-152 PROVIDENCE RD
Mblu
24A/ 49/ / /
Acct#
Owner
WPS NORTHBRIDGE 30 LLC
Total Market Value
$939,600
PID
4260
Building Count
3
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$795,600$144,000$939,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWPS NORTHBRIDGE 30 LLC
Co-Owner
Address60 PLEASANT ST
SUITE 10-A
ASHLAND, MA 01721
Sale Price$318,536
Certificate
Book & Page 72986/0118
Sale Date12/18/2025
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WPS NORTHBRIDGE 30 LLC$318,536 72986/01181F12/18/2025
WPS NORTHBRIDGE 30 LLC$318,537180-2071967/03631V05/09/2025
WPS NORTHBRIDGE 30 LLC$3,950,000180-2071026/00211V09/13/2024
BLACKSTONE VALLEY APARTMENTS LLC$2,790,000 65369/03041V06/11/2021
GADOURY HOMES LLC$520,000 57519/00480008/01/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,045
Replacement Cost: $269,678
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Flat
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 532 532
FUSUpper Story, Finished 540 513
UBMBasement, Unfinished 532 0
WDKDeck, Wood 40 0
   1,644 1,045
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,212
Replacement Cost: $848,394
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$449,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:APT HOUSE
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:Average
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy6
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:24 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,880 2,736
BASFirst Floor 1,476 1,476
FEPPorch, Enclosed 804 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,692 0
   6,852 4,212
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,316
Replacement Cost: $296,595
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Wood Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 848 848
FHSHalf Story, Finished 720 468
FEPPorch, Enclosed 90 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
WDKDeck, Wood 128 0
   2,506 1,316

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1120
DescriptionAPT OVER 8  
ZoneR4
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Buildable Lot)9.0000
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$144,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$17,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$795,600$144,000$939,600
2025$774,800$144,000$918,800
2024$671,400$144,000$815,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps