236 PROVIDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
236 PROVIDENCE RD
Mblu
24A/ 56/ / /
Acct#
Owner
TOWN OF NORTHBRIDGE
Total Market Value
$262,800
PID
4267
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,000$222,800$262,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWN OF NORTHBRIDGE
Co-OwnerLINWOOD PLAYGROUND
AddressPROVIDENCE RD
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6682/53-5
Sale Date03/01/1979
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOWN OF NORTHBRIDGE$0 6682/53-50003/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code9030
DescriptionMUNICPAL M-00  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.86
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$222,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  13720.00 S.F.$20,6001
FN3FENCE-6' CHAIN  500.00 L.F.$7,3001
LT7W/TRIPLE LIGHT  4.00 UNITS$5,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  372.00 S.F.$7,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$40,000$222,800$262,800
2025$40,000$215,200$255,200
2024$35,400$215,200$250,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps