322-324 PROVIDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
322-324 PROVIDENCE RD
Mblu
24A/ 76/ / /
Acct#
Owner
MCQUILKIN RYAN
Total Market Value
$397,300
PID
4287
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,600$135,700$397,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMCQUILKIN RYAN
Co-OwnerJAMES MCQUILKIN, JT
Address322-324 PROVIDENCE RD
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page 65523/310
Sale Date06/30/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCQUILKIN RYAN$340,000 65523/3100006/30/2021
LACHANCE MICHELLE$149,500 23745/00830003/29/2001
DEPASQUALE ANTHONY J II$100 19461/02971F12/22/1997
DEPASQUALE ANTHONY J II$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,320
Replacement Cost: $402,138
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,160 1,160
FEPPorch, Enclosed 256 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,160 0
WDKDeck, Wood 264 0
   4,000 2,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY M-01  
ZoneR4
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$135,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  484.00 S.F.$12,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$261,600$135,700$397,300
2025$243,500$128,700$372,200
2024$214,200$128,700$342,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps