330-332 PROVIDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
330-332 PROVIDENCE RD
Mblu
24A/ 77/ / /
Acct#
Owner
SMITH KELLIE K
Total Market Value
$599,300
PID
4288
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,300$168,000$599,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH KELLIE K
Co-OwnerNEALA A QUINN/THOMAS J QUINN, JT
Address330-332 PROVIDENCE RD

WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 63101/0097
Sale Date08/25/2020
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH KELLIE K$1 63101/00971F08/25/2020
SMITH KELLIE K & DERRICK D$159,000 18289/00730009/30/1996
FOURNIER BRUCE E$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,856
Replacement Cost: $563,539
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$405,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,792 1,792
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,416 1,416
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,080 648
FEPPorch, Enclosed 304 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,726 0
   6,318 3,856

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY M-01  
ZoneR4
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.68
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$168,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  750.00 S.F$22,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  325.00 S.F.$3,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$431,300$168,000$599,300
2025$400,100$160,400$560,500
2024$337,100$160,400$497,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps